DROPPIN’ THE HAMMER GUESTS

THROUGH 5/21/2011


NASCAR SPRINT CUP CHAMPIONS

 
David Pearson, Rex White, Junior Johnson, Ned Jarrett, Cale Yarborough, Darrell Waltrip, Bobby Allison, Rusty Wallace, Bobby Labonte


NASCAR CHAMPION OWNERS


Bud Moore (Sprint Cup and NASCAR Grand American) Junior Johnson and Cotton Owens (Sprint Cup) David Pearson (Nationwide)

NASCAR CHAMPIONSHIP WINNING CREW CHIEFS
James Hylton, Dale Inman, Cotton Owens, Bud Moore (SPRINT CUP) Harold Holley (Nationwide)

NASCAR NATIONWIDE/BUSCH/LATE MODEL CHAMPIONS
Ned Jarrett, Larry Pearson, Morgan Shepard, Randy LaJoie, Bobby Labonte, Joe Nemechek, Dale Earnhardt, Jr.

CAMPING WORLD TRUCK SERIES CHAMPIONS
Travis Kvapil, Todd Bodine

FORMULA ONE CHAMPION
Mario Andretti

KARTING WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
Lake Speed

FORMER NASCAR ROOKIE OF THE YEAR AWARD WINNERS
David Pearson, James Hylton, Ronnie Thomas, Jeff Burton, Dick Trickle, Ken Schrader, Rusty Wallace, Ricky Rudd, Donnie Allison,

NATIONWIDE SERIES ROOKIE OF THE YEAR AWARD WINNERS
Joe Nemechek

TRUCK SERIES ROOKIE OF THE YEAR WINNER
Austin Dillon, Johnny Sauter

ARCA CHAMPIONS
Andy Hillenburg, Frank Kimmel, Patrick Sheltra

TRANS AM SERIES CHAMPIONS
Parnelli Jones, Wally Dallenbach Jr

CHAMP CAR/IRL -CHAMPIONS
Johnny Rutherford, Mario Andretti, Al Unser Jr.

NHRA CHAMPIONS
Larry Dixon, Mike Edwards, John Force, Robert Hight

IHRA CHAMPIONS
Gene Fulton

INTERNATIONAL MOTORSPORTS HALL OF FAME
Bobby Allison, Donnie Allison, Mario Andretti, Buddy Baker, Junie Donlavey, Harry Gant, Dan Gurney, Ned Jarrett, Junior Johnson, Parnelli Jones, Fred Lorenzen, Bud Moore, Cotton Owens, David Pearson, Maurice Petty, Johnny Rutherford, Darrell Waltrip, Rex White, Glen Wood, Cale Yarborough

NATIONAL DIRT LATE MODEL HALL OF FAME
Mike Duvall, Jack Pennington, Ken Schrader, Bill Morgan, Dale McDowell

NATIONAL MOTORSPORTS PRESS ASSOCIATION HALL OF FAME
Bobby Allison, Buddy Baker, Junie Donlavey, Harry Gant, Barney Hall, Dale Inman, Ned Jarrett, Junior Johnson, Fred Lorenzen, Bud Moore, Cotton Owens, Marvin Panch, David Pearson, Maurice Petty, Rusty Wallace, Darrell Waltrip, Rex White, Waddell Wilson, Glen Wood, Leonard Wood, Cale Yarborough

MOTORSPORTS HALL OF FAME OF AMERICA
Bobby Allison, Donnie Allison, Mario Andretti, Buddy Baker, Dan Gurney, Ned Jarrett, Junior Johnson, Parnelli Jones, Fred Lorenzen, David Pearson, Johnny Rutherford, Al Unser, Jr. Darrell Waltrip, The Woods Bothers (Glen and Leonard), Cale Yarborough

DAYTONA 500 WINNERS
Junior Johnson, Marvin Panch, Fred Lorenzen, Mario Andretti, Cale Yarborough, David Pearson, Bobby Allison, Buddy Baker, Geoff Bodine, Darrell Waltrip, Sterling Marlin, Michael Waltrip, Ward Burton, Dale Earnhardt, Jr.

INDIANAPOLIS 500 Winners,
Parnelli Jones, Mario Andretti, Johnny Rutherford, Al Unser, Jr.

24 HOURS OF LE MANS
Dan Gurney (Overall) Mario Andretti (Class)

24 HOURS OF DAYTONA
Dan Gurney, Mario Andretti, Max Papis, Al Unser, Jr.

IROC CHAMPIONS
Bobby Allison, Mario Andretti, Cale Yarborough, Harry Gant, Al Unser, Jr. Geoff Bodine, Ricky Rudd, Bobby Labonte

USAC SILVER CROWN, MIDGET, AND SPRINT CAR CHAMPIONS
Parnelli Jones, Johnny Rutherford, Mario Andretti, Ken Schrader, Jason Leffler
NASCAR (Top 3 levels), OPEN WHEEL, ARCA DRIVERS, NHRA, ROAD RACING DRIVERS
David Pearson, Larry Pearson, Glen Wood, Cotton Owens, Rex White, Bobby Allison, Donnie Allison, Ned Jarrett, James Hylton, Jeremy Clements, Jeff Burton, Ward Burton, Ricky Rudd, Rusty Wallace, Jimmy Means, Lake Speed, Andy Hillenburg, Randy LaJoie, Frank Kimmel, Dick Trickle, Fred Lorenzen, Harry Gant, Kyle Petty, Maurice Petty, Ken Schrader, Austin Dillon, Butch Miller, Bobby Labonte, Michael Waltrip, Darrell Waltrip, Maurice Randall, Joe Nemechek, Buddy Baker, Morgan Shepard, Al Unser JR, Junior Johnson, Tim Wilkerson, Bob Tasca III, Wally Dallenbach Jr, Geoff Bodine, Brett Bodine, Todd Bodine, Johnny Rutherford, Max Papis, Roger Mandeville, Dan Gurney, Parnelli Jones, Sterling Marlin, Kevin Wood, TJ Bell, James Buescher, Johnny Sauter, Ron Capps, Cory McClenathan, Jack Beckman, Matt Hagen, Larry Dixon, Del Worsham, Gene Fulton, Marvin Panch, Matt Crafton, Dillon Oliver, Timothy Peters, Charlie Glotzbach, Tom Pistone, Cale Yarborough, Johanna Long, Jason Leffler, Nelson Piquet Jr, David Starr, Ricky Carmichael, Matt Crafton, Tayler Malsam, Joey Coulter, Mike Edwards, Ty Dillon, Randy Porter, Ronnie Thomas, Jabe Thomas, Gene Hobby, Vincent Nobile, Roger Brogdon, Chris Eggelston, Steve Moore, Vic Edelbrock Jr, Travis Kvapil, Brad Sweet, Jeffery Earnhardt, Jack Pennington, Aric Almirola, Mario Andretti, Brennan Poole, John Force, Robert Hight, Brendan Gaughan, Brian Keselowski, Dale Earnhardt, Jr.

NASCAR OFFICIALS, TRACK OFFICIALS, MEDIA, TEAM OWNERS/CREW CHIEFS, ETC
Bud Moore, Leonard Wood, Mike Helton, Brian France, Dale Inman, Clay Campbell, Barney Hall, Dr. Jerry Punch, Dave Despain, Chris Browning, Jake Harris, Charles Hudson, Andy Cagle, Jody Deary, Winston Kelly, Buzz McKimm, Deb Williams, John Clayton, Stevie Waltrip, Gary Ravan, Adrian Parker, Len Wood, Eddie Wood, Donnie Wingo, Harold Holley, Nicky Morse, Liz Allison, Waddell Wilson, James Roseman, Shane Martin, Bob Schuster, Don Gotas, Rick Bradham, Jim Hunter, Junie Dunleavy, Mark Beaver, Kevin Piercy, Lou Larosa, Jimmy McKee, Tony Clements, Mike Clements, Ed Clark, Dr. John Craft, Trish Yunik, Jeff Hensley, Danny Stockman, Steve Addington, Shane Wilson, Mike Casto, Scott Wood

LOCAL/REGIONAL DRIVERS, OWNERS, TRACK OFFICIALS, MEDIA
Chase Elliott, Zach Germain, Matt Kobyluck, Dennis Rambo Franklin, Jeff Cooke, Chris Madden, Brayden Pruitt, Johnny Bell, Josh Wilkerson, Scott Tessner, Danny Tessnier, James Abernathy, Hank Guyton, Kevin Wray, Timmy McAbee, Blake Bentley, Ashley Harvey, Tim Treadwell, Kevin Cooper, Kyle Cooper, Jonathan Davenport, Casey Roberts, Jimmy Owens, Chris Ferguson, Travis Blackwell, Chuck Mitchell, Mike Duvall, Dillon Duvall, Big John Pursley, Johnny Pursley, Adam Yarborough, Anthony Sanders, Blake Kirby, Travis Knight, Chris Harvell, Ricky Weeks, David Roberts, Lance Miller, Lance Smith, Wayne Clayton, Mary Beth Hicks, Kelli Norris, Walt Faulkner, Tony Hammett, Michael Simmons, Lee Cooper, Gary Rabon, Seth Buff, Mitch Sill, Lamar Jordan, Tim Bristol, Petey Ivey, Trent Ivey, Douglas Davis, Clyde Scott, Benji Griffin, Jason Owens, David Smith, John Smothers, Justin Ward, Nathan Pierce, Duane Goins, Cletus Cash, Danny and Laurie Hurley, Frank Swain, Randall Chupp, Tony Adair, Scott Bishop, Wally Fowler, Doug Osteen, Owen Osteen, Ricky Greene, Dale McDowell, Patrick Sullivan, Layton Sullivan, Jed Blackwell, Randy Porter, Sylvia Porter, Ralph Carnes, Billy Vaughn, Tucker Wood, Randy Harvey, Todd Mitchell, Taylor Puckett, Mike Butler, Chris Jones, Jay Norris, Larry Corbin, Chris Eggleston, Daniel Alverez, Terry Horak, McKenna Bell, Jeff Choquitte, Ryan Carlson, Eddie Hoffman, Bryan Ortiz, Al Stokes, Julia Dawson, Trey Gibson, Anthony Anders, Josh Hamner, Justin Wakefield, Ross Kenseth, Drew Brannon, Danny Bagwell, Bryan Spenser, Stacy Brock, Timmy Smith, Kenneth Headen, Bill Morgan, Grant Parr, James Hudson, Bradley Weaver, Josh Ayers, Kyle Grissom, Jesse Little, George Miedecke, Jerick Johnson, Brad Rogers, Walter Tapp

REGULAR SHOW CONTRIBUTORS – PRODUCTION – REMOTE LOCATION ASSISTANCE
Britt Wilkerson, Perry Allen Wood, Devon Holder, Johnny Bell, David Lancaster, Adam Walker, Derrike Bell, Matt Smith, Mark Hauser, Phil Cox

CREW
Greg Moore, Ronnie Black, Dale Wilkerson